Past Champions

Didget League Tournament Champions and Runners-Up
YEAR CHAMPION

RUNNER-UP

2018 HOWELLS/DODGE WAYNE BLUE
2017 HOWELLS/DODGE PENDER
2016 HOWELLS/DODGE OAKLAND CRAIG CUBS
2015 OAKLAND CRAIG WHITE OAKLAND CRAIG ORANGE
2014 OAKLAND/CRAIG LOGAN VIEW BLUE
2013 WAYNE WHITE WAYNE BLUE
2012 WAYNE WHITE LYONS
2011 PENDER LYONS
2010 HOWELLS LV GOLD
2009 HOWELLS WEST POINT CUBS
2008 NORTH BEND WISNER GOLD
2007 DODGE PENDER
2006 DODGE TEKAMAH HERMAN - PURPLE
2005 OAKLAND NOMADS STANTON - A
2004 WEST POINT ROYALS BANCROFT
2003 BANCROFT WEST POINT DIAMONDBACKS
2002 LOGAN VIEW WEST POINT #1
Didget League Regular Season Champions and Runners-Up
Year CHAMPION RUNNER-UP
2018 NORTH BEND WHITESOXS WAYNE WHITE
2017 OAKLAND CRAIG ROYALS HOWELLS/DODGE
2016 OAKLAND CRAIG CUBS OAKLAND CRAIG ROYALS
2015 WAYNE BLUE WAYNE WHITE
2014 OAKLAND/CRAIG WAYNE WHITE
2013 WAYNE BLUE WAYNE WHITE
2012 LYONS - EAST CHAMPIONS LOGAN VIEW BLUE - EAST RUNNER-UPS
  DODGE - WEST CHAMPIONS WAYNE WHITE - WEST RUNNERS-UPS
2011 LYONS OAKLAND-CRAIG

2010

HOWELLS LOGAN VIEW GOLD
2009 WEST POINT CUBS WEST POINT MUCK DOGS
2008 LYONS - EAST OAKLAND VIKINGS - EAST
  NORTH BEND - WEST WEST POINT TWINS - WEST
2007 OAKLAND VIKINGS - EAST LOGAN VIEW GOLD - EAST
  DODGE - WEST WEST POINT RED SOX - WEST
2006 BANCROFT - EAST CHAMPIONS TEKAMAH HERMAN PURPLE - EAST RUNNER-UPS
  HOWELLS - WEST CHAMPIONS DODGE - WEST RUNNER-UPS
2005 TEKAMAH HERMAN PURPLE - EAST CHAMPIONS WEST POINT ROCKIES - EAST RUNNER-UPS
  HOWELLS - WEST CHAMPIONS STANTON A - WEST RUNNER-UPS
2004 WEST ROYALS & BANCROFT (CO-CHAMPS)  
2003 WEST POINT DIAMONDBACKS BANCROFT
2002 LOGAN VIEW HOWELLS
Bronco League Tournament Champions and Runners-Up
Year CHAMPION RUNNER-UP
2018 OAKLAND/CRAIG SLUGGERS WAYNE BLUE
2017 WAYNE WHITE PIERCE BLUE
2016 PIERCE WAYNE BLUE
2015 WAYNE WHITE OAKLAND CRAIG WHITE
2014 WAYNE WHITE LYONS
2013 WAYNE WHITE BANCROFT
2012 HOWELLS - EAST CHAMPIONS WEST POINT STORM - EAST RUNNER-UPS
  STANTON - WEST CHAMPIONS WAYNE BLUE - WEST RUNNER-UPS
2011 LYONS HOWELLS
2010 SCRIBNER LYONS
2009 LOGAN VIEW GOLD OAKLAND THUNDER
2008 OAKLAND VIKINGS PENDER
2007 OAKLAND VIKINGS HOWELLS
2006 WEST POINT RED SOXS TEKAMAH HERMAN PURPLE
2005 LOGAN VIEW BANCROFT
2004 WEST POINT CARDINALS PILGER
2003 WEST POINT CUBS PILGER
2002 WEST POINT # 3 WISNER
Bronco League Regular Season Champions and Runners-Up
Year CHAMPION RUNNER-UP
2018 WAYNE WHITE OAKLAND/CRAIG SLUGGERS
2017 PIERCE BLUE HOWELLS/DODGE
2016 OAKLAND LOGAN VIEW
2015 WAYNE BLUE BANCROFT / LYONS
2014 LYONS WAYNE WHITE
2013 WISNER OAKLAND-CRAIG THUNDER
2012 HOWELLS STANTON
2011 HOWELLS LYONS
2010 STANTON PENDER
2009 DODGE LOGAN VIEW GOLD
2008 PENDER / OAKLAND VIKINGS(Co-Champions) TEKAMAH PURPLE
  WISNER GOLD - WEST DODGE - WEST
2007 OAKLAND VIKINGS - EAST BANCROFT - EAST
  STANTON - WEST HOWELLS - WEST
2006 TEKAMAH HERMAN PURPLE - EAST BANCROFT - EAST
  WEST POINT RED SOXS - WEST HOWELLS - WEST
2005 BANCROFT - EAST TH GOLD - EAST
  WEST PT RED SOXS - WEST LOGAN VIEW - WEST
  HOWELLS - WEST STANTON A
2004 WEST POINT CARDINALS BANCROFT
2003 WEST POINT CUBS PILGER
2002 WISNER #2 WEST POINT #3
Pony League Tournament Champions and Runners-Up
Year CHAMPION RUNNER-UP
2018 WAYNE OAKLAND/CRAIG
2017 WAYNE BANCROFT/LYONS
2016 WAYNE ARLINGTON
2015 WAYNE WAKEFIELD
2014 HOWELLS / DODGE WISNER
2013 WEST POINT THUNDER  STANTON
2012 WEST POINT ROYALS SCRIBNER-SYNDER
2011 DODGE OAKLAND
2010 DODGE OAKLAND
2009 OAKLAND PENDER
2008 BANCROFT HOWELLS
2007 LOGAN VIEW GOLD TEKAMAH HERMAN GOLD
2006 LYONS HOWELLS
2005 WEST POINT WISNER
2004 PILGER BANCROFT
2003 DODGE WISNER
2002 SCRIBNER HOWELLS
Pony League Regular Season Champions and Runners-Up
Year CHAMPION RUNNER-UP
2018 PIERCE ARLINGTON MAROON
2017 WAYNE WEST POINT ROYALS
2016 WAYNE BANCROFT / LYONS
2015 ARLINGTON 14U BANCROFT / LYONS
2014 HOWELLS/DODGE WAYNE
2013 HOWELLS / DODGE WEST POINT THUNDER
2012 WEST POINT ROYALS SCRIBNER-SYNDER
2011 OAKLAND-CRAIG LOGAN VIEW
2010 SCRIBNER PENDER
2009 WEST POINT INDIANS OAKLAND
2008 TEKAMAH - HERMAN BANCROFT
2007 LOGAN VIEW - GOLD WEST POINT RED SOXS
2006 LYONS WISNER
2005 DODGE WEST POINT
2004 WEST POINT BRAVES WISNER
2003 WEST POINT CARDINALS LYONS
2002 SCRIBNER DODGE